America's Got Talent Wiki
Advertisement

Meowkins63 Meowkins63 17 days ago
0

Season 19 Auditions Opinion

Read Full Post
Bartamethius Bartamethius 30 May
0

5/28/2024 Auditions 1 Performance Rankings

1 Learnmore Jonasi - Yes - A+ *STANDING OVATION* (Finals - Top Five) 2 Sam Huang - Yes - B+ - *STANDING OVATION* (Finals - Top Five) 3 Richard Goodall - Yes - B (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 4 Reyna Roberts - Yes - B (Eliminated in Finals Wildcard Round) 5 Ashlee Montague - Yes - B (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 6 Arshiya - Yes - B (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 7 Los Osos High School - Yes - B (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 8 Tonikaku - Yes - C (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 9 Baby Dev - Yes - C (Semifinals - Eliminated Immediately) 10 Daisy Maye & Clifford - Yes - C 11 Chris Ivan - X - F- Overall Episode Grade: C+ FINALS: Learnmore Jonasi and Sam Huang FINALS WILDCARD ROUND: Reyna Roberts SEMIFINALS: Richard Goodall, Ashlee Montag…

Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 27 April
0

Rankings

Rankings of everything EXCLUDING SPINOFFS


  1. Paul Zerdin
  2. Kenechi Ebina
  3. Mayyas
  4. Landau Eugene Murphy Jr
  5. Terry Fator
  6. Michael Grimm
  7. Adrian Stoica & Hurricane
  8. Darci Lynne
  9. Mat Franco
  10. Shin Lim
  11. Kevin Skinner
  12. Kodi Lee
  13. Olate Dogs
  14. Bianca Ryan
  15. Neal E. Boyd
  16. Grace Vanderwaal
  17. Brandon Leake
  18. Dustin Tavella


  1. Taylor Williamson
  2. Cas Haley
  3. Broken Roots
  4. Zurcaroh
  5. Tom Cotter
  6. Jackie Evancho
  7. Kristy Sellars
  8. Angelica Hale
  9. Silhouettes
  10. The Clairvoyants
  11. Barbara Padilla
  12. Drew Lynch
  13. All That
  14. The Millers
  15. Aidan Bryant
  16. Anna DeGuzman
  17. Emily West
  18. Eli Mattson
  19. Detroit Youth Choir


  1. Murmuration
  2. Josh Blue
  3. Nuttin But Stringz
  4. Ryan Niemiller
  5. Fighting Gravity
  6. William Close
  7. Team illuminate
  8. Recycled Percussion
  9. Brian Joseph King
  10. AcroArmy
  11. Drake Milligan
  12. Jon Dorenbros
  13. Cristina Rae
  14. Jimmy Rose
  15. Oz Pearlman
  16. Butterscotch
  17. Tyler Butler-Figueroa




Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 13 February
0

Who I'd Gb Per Season

NOT COUNTING SPINOFFS

Season 1: Bianca Ryan

Season 2: Cas Haley

Season 3: Nuttin' But Stringz

Season 4: Hairo Torres

Season 5: Gentlemen Of NUCO

Season 6: ELEW

Season 7: Andrew De Leon

Season 8: Kenechi Ebina

Season 9: Dustin's Dojo (Honestly don't care bout this season as much)

Season 10: Siro-A

Season 11: Tape Face

Season 12: Will Tsai

Season 13: Lioz Shem Tov

Season 14: Michael Paul

Season 15: Nolan Neal

Season 16: Korean Soul

Season 17: Kieran Rhodes (Regret this pick)

Season 18: Murmuration

Season 19: Tonikaku (for lol's) & L6

Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 25 January
0

Golden Buzzer Rankings

Only counting audition golds, not counting any from season 9 or any spinoffs

  1. Jimmie Herrod
  2. Chibi Unity
  3. Sal Valentinetti
  4. World Taekwondo Demonstration Team
  5. Mayyas
  6. Lea Kyle
  7. Murmuration
  8. Nightbirde
  9. Zurcaroh
  10. Mandy Harvey
  11. Kodi Lee
  12. Joseph Allen
  13. Darci Lynne
  14. Sara James
  15. Light Balance
  16. Freckled Sky
  17. Avery Dixon
  18. Cristina Rae
  19. Mzansi Youth Choir
  20. Courtney Hadwin
  21. Roberta Battaglia
  22. Grace VanderWaal
  23. Putri Ariani
  24. W.A.F.F.L.E Crew
  25. Gabriel Henrique
  26. Drew Lynch
  27. Mikayla Phillips
  28. Detroit Youth Choir
  29. Sharon Irving
  30. Chapel Hart
  31. Amanda Mena
  32. Lily Meola
  33. Voices Of Our City Choir
  34. Christian Guardino
  35. Laura Bretan
  36. Calysta Bevier
  37. Tyler Butler-Figueroa
  38. Lavender D'Arcangelo
  39. Maddie
  40. Arielle Baril
  41. Victory Brinker
  42. Northwell Nurse Choir
  43. Brandon Leake
  44. Angelina Green
  45. Luke Islam
  46. Michael Ketterer
  47. Dorothy Williams (I disagree)

Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 6 January
0

AGT: Champions Fantasy Season

  • 1 Preliminaries
    • 1.1 Week 1
    • 1.2 Week 2
    • 1.3 Week 3
    • 1.4 Week 4
  • 2 Semi-Final
  • 3 Final











Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 4 January
0

AGT Season 15 Fantasy Season

  • 1 Auditions
    • 1.1 Auditions 1
      • 1.1.1 Moved On
      • 1.1.2 Rejected
    • 1.2 Auditions 2
      • 1.2.1 Moved On
      • 1.2.2 Rejected
    • 1.3 Auditions 3
      • 1.3.1 Moved On
      • 1.3.2 Rejected
    • 1.4 Auditions 4
      • 1.4.1 Moved On
      • 1.4.2 Rejected
    • 1.5 Auditions 5
      • 1.5.1 Moved On
      • 1.5.2 Rejected
    • 1.6 Auditions 6
      • 1.6.1 Moved On
      • 1.6.2 Rejected
    • 1.7 Auditions 7
      • 1.7.1 Moved On
      • 1.7.2 Rejected
  • 2 Judge Cuts
  • 3 Performed
  • 4 Quarterfinals
    • 4.1 Week 1
    • 4.2 Week 2
    • 4.3 Week 3
    • 4.4 Week 4
  • 5 Semi-Final
    • 5.1 Week 1
    • 5.2 Week 2
  • 6 Grand Final











|}




|}







Note: Lewis pressed Eric’s buzzer for Serban.





Note: Lewis pressed Eric’s buzzer for Athem and Aria.






















Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 4 January
0

AGT Season 16 Fantasy Season

  • 1 Auditions
    • 1.1 Auditions 1
      • 1.1.1 Moved On
      • 1.1.2 Eliminated
    • 1.2 Auditions 2
      • 1.2.1 Moved On
      • 1.2.2 Eliminated
    • 1.3 Auditions 3
      • 1.3.1 Moved On
      • 1.3.2 Eliminated
    • 1.4 Auditions 4
      • 1.4.1 Moved On
      • 1.4.2 Eliminated
      • 1.4.3 Unknown
    • 1.5 Auditions 5
      • 1.5.1 Moved On
      • 1.5.2 Eliminated
    • 1.6 Auditions 6
      • 1.6.1 Moved On
      • 1.6.2 Eliminated
    • 1.7 Auditions 7
      • 1.7.1 Moved On
      • 1.7.2 Eliminated
      • 1.7.3 Unknown
    • 1.8 Auditions 8
      • 1.8.1 Moved On
      • 1.8.2 Eliminated
  • 2 Quarterfinals
    • 2.1 Week 1
    • 2.2 Week 2
    • 2.3 Week 3
  • 3 Semi-Finals
    • 3.1 Week 1
    • 3.2 Week 2
  • 4 Final











































Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 4 January
0

AGT Allstars Fantasy Season

  • 1 Preliminaries
    • 1.1 Week 1
    • 1.2 Week 2
    • 1.3 Week 3
    • 1.4 Week 4
    • 1.5 Week 5
    • 1.6 Week 6
  • 2 Final













Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 4 January
1

AGT Fantasy League, Fantasy

  • 1 Dream Teams
    • 1.1 Contestants:
    • 1.2 Team Howie
    • 1.3 Team Heidi
    • 1.4 Team Mel B
    • 1.5 Team Simon
  • 2 Qualifiers
    • 2.1 Week 1
    • 2.2 Week 2
    • 2.3 Week 3
    • 2.4 Week 4
  • 3 Semi-Finals
    • 3.1 Semi-Final 1
    • 3.2 Semi-Final 2
  • 4 Grand Final



  • Anna DeGuzman, Magician
  • Loren Allred, Singer
  • Grace Good, Aerialist
  • Murmuration, Dance Group
  • Geneviève Côté, Vocalist
  • Shin Lim, Magician
  • Kristy Sellars, Pole Dancer
  • Kseniya Simonova, Sand Artist
  • Preacher Lawson, Stand-Up Comedian
  • V.Unbeatable, Acrobatic Dance Group


  • Aidan Bryant, Aerialist
  • Darci Lynne, Ventriloquist
  • Shadow Ace, Shadow Puppet Act
  • Hans, Entertainer
  • Piff the Magic Dragon, Comedic Magician
  • Ramadhani Brothers, Balancing Duo
  • Enkh-Erdene, Country Singer
  • Sofie Dossi, Contortionist
  • The Clairvoyants, Mentalist Duo
  • Yu Hojin, Magician


  • Brian Justin Crum, Pop Singer
  • Ghetto Kids, Dan…





Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 2 January
0

AGT Season 17, Fantasy Season

  • 1 Auditions
    • 1.1 Auditions 1
      • 1.1.1 Moved On
      • 1.1.2 Rejected
    • 1.2 Auditions 2
      • 1.2.1 Moved On
    • 1.3 Rejected
    • 1.4 Auditions 3
      • 1.4.1 Moved On
      • 1.4.2 Unofficial
    • 1.5 Auditions 4
      • 1.5.1 Moved On
      • 1.5.2 Rejected
    • 1.6 Auditions 5
      • 1.6.1 Moved On
      • 1.6.2 Rejected
    • 1.7 Auditions 6
      • 1.7.1 Moved On
      • 1.7.2 Rejected
    • 1.8 Auditions 7
      • 1.8.1 Moved On
      • 1.8.2 Rejected
    • 1.9 Auditions 8
      • 1.9.1 Moved On
      • 1.9.2 Rejected
    • 1.10 Auditions 9
  • 2 Moved On
    • 2.1 Rejected
  • 3 Qualifiers
    • 3.1 Week 1
    • 3.2 Week 2
    • 3.3 Week 3
    • 3.4 Week 4
    • 3.5 Week 5
  • 4 Final













































Read Full Post
LewisRowe1 LewisRowe1 30 December 2023
0

AGT Season 18 Opinions

  • 1 Season 18 Fantasy Season
  • 2 Auditions 1
  • 3 Moved On
  • 4 Rejected
  • 5 Auditions 2
  • 6 Moved On
  • 7 Rejected
  • 8 Auditions 3
  • 9 Moved On
  • 10 Rejected
  • 11 Auditions 4
  • 12 Moved On
  • 13 Rejected
  • 14 Auditions 5
  • 15 Moved On
  • 16 Rejected
  • 17 Auditions 6
  • 18 Moved On
  • 19 Rejected
  • 20 Auditions 7
  • 21 Moved On
  • 22 Rejected
  • 23 Auditions 8
  • 24 Moved On
  • 25 Rejected
  • 26 Auditions 9
  • 27 Moved On
  • 28 Rejected
  • 29 Qualifiers
    • 29.1 Week 1
    • 29.2 Week 2
    • 29.3 Week 3
    • 29.4 Week 4
    • 29.5 Week 5
  • 30 Grand Final

































  • Note: Lewis pressed Simon’s buzzer on Josh Alfred’s 3rd audition.












Read Full Post
Lawrenceyo Lawrenceyo 20 September 2023
0

My Favorites act

  • 1 Winners
  • 2 Runner-Up
  • 3 Third Place
  • 4 Fourth Place
  • 5 Fifth Place
  • 6 Finalist
  • 7 Semifinalist
  • 8 Quarterfinalist
  • 9 Deliberations
  • 10 Judge Cuts
  • 11 Auditions












Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 6 June 2023
0

Season 18 auditions opinions


  1. Phillip Bowen
  2. Trigg Watson
  3. Steel Panther
  4. D'Corey Johnson
  5. Shadow Ace
  6. Mzansi Youth Choir
  7. Ramadhani Brothers
  8. Avantgardey
  9. Putri Ariani
  10. Mandy Muden
  11. Mitch Rossell
  12. John Wines
  13. Roland Abante
  14. Ahren Belisle
  15. Grace Good
  16. Alfie Andrew
  17. Olexandr Leshchenko
  18. Chioma & The Atlanta Drum Academy
  19. El Invertebrado
  20. Freedom Singers
  21. Warrior Squad
  22. Murmuration
  23. Anna DeGuzman
  24. Adrian & Hurricane
  25. Chen Lei
  26. Ryland Petty
  27. Barry Brewer Jr.
  28. Sangsoon Kim
  29. Lachune
  30. Ryan Hayashi
  31. Mariandrea
  32. 82nd Airbourne Chorus
  33. Artem Schukin
  34. Trent Toney
  35. Mos
  36. Duo Desire
  37. Andrew Stanton
  38. Lavender Darcangelo
  39. BJ Griffin
  40. Timothy Fletcher
  41. The Rybka Twins
  42. Duo Just Two Men
  43. Atai Show
  44. Poetic Flight
  45. Summer Rios
  46. Gabriel Henrique
  47. Noodle and Bun
  48. H.B. Monte
  49. Dev
  50. Ahmed Baroocha
  51. Donovan Diaz
  52. Chibi Unity
  53. Josh Alfred
  54. Mukesh Yogi (UNTELEVISED)
  55. Ron G (UNTELEVISED)


Read Full Post
Prothallus Prothallus 19 March 2023
0

Prothallus' America's Got Talent Season 18 BOLD Pre-Season Predictions and Wants

PREDICTIONS

1 A Solo Adult Non-Golden Buzzer Female OR A Transgender Act Wins

2 At-Least 8 Non-Golden Buzzer Acts make the Finals

3 Format Change

4 This be the Final Season for both Howie Mandel and Simon Cowell on AGT

5 An Act gets 4 X's in the Live Shows

6 A Choir and A Pet Act make The Finals

7 Guest Judges in Semifinals and Finals

8 Deserving Acts get Screwed out of the Lives

9 Terrible Acts make the Lives

10 A Finalist gets an X in the Finals

11 A Golden Buzzer will fail to make the Top 5 of their Semifinal

12 Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer will be the first Golden Buzzer eliminated in the Semifinals

13 For the First Time, Sofia Vergara's Golden Buzzer will not make the Finals (Mayyas will be an Impossible act to follow)

14 Howie Mandel's Golden Buzz…

Read Full Post
KadenStrong990 KadenStrong990 21 January 2023
0

The Episodic Review: Part 1

TO BE DETERMINED, AN ANALYSIS.

Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 6 June 2022
0

Season 17 auditions options


Acapop Amazing Veranica and Friends Amounakana Avery Dixon Balla Brothers Ben Waites Blade 2 Blade Brown Brothers Chapel Hart Celia Munoz Chiko Chris James Ciara and Trey Debii Dawson Don McMillan Duo Rings Funkanometry Fusion Japan Hayden Kristal Henry and Klauss Jack Williams Jojo and Bri Jordan Conley Kieran Rhodes Kristy Sellars Lace Larabee Lily Meola Madison Baez Maxence Vire Maytree Mayyas Metaphysic Mervant Vera Mike E Winfield Mind2Mind MPlusPlus Nicolas Ribs Oleksandr Yeniatov Players Choir Rcc Aruba Sam Cieri Sara James Shu Takada Siegfrid and Joy Sing Harlem Stefanny and Yeremy Testa The Glamour Aussies The Pack Drumline Unreal Crew Urban Crew Viviana Rossi Wyn Starks XOMG Pop!

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 1 September 2021
0

Semifinals 1 Performance Rankings and Predictions

SEMIFINALS 1 PERFORMANCE RANKINGS

TOP THREE (GOING STRAIGHT THROUGH TO THE FINALS)

1 World Taekwondo Demonstration Team

2 Gina Brillon

3 Jimmie Herrod

MIDDLE THREE (IN DANGER OF GOING HOME)

4 (WON SONIC SAVE) Dustin Tavella

5 (WON JUDGES CHOICE) Madilyn Bailey*

*2-2 Tie, Won The America Vote Tiebreaker

6 (LOST JUDGES CHOICE) Aidan Bryant

BOTTOM FIVE (ELIMINATED IMMEDIATELY)

7 Tory Vagasy

8 Michael Winslow

9 Korean Soul

10 Beyond Belief Dance Company

11 Peter Rosalita

SEMIFINALS 1 PROJECTED GROUPINGS

Jimmie Herrod - Peter Rosalita

Beyond Belief Dance Company - Korean Soul - World Taekwondo Demonstration Team

Gina Brillon - Michael Winslow - Tory Vagasy

SONIC SAVE ROUND

Aidan Bryant - Dustin Tavella - Madilyn Bailey

LINK TO AGT CHAT: AGT No Holds Barred (wireclub.com)

AL…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 26 August 2021
0

AGT No Holds Barred Chatroom

https://www.wireclub.com/chat/room/agt_no_holds_barred

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 18 August 2021
0

QF 2 Performance Rankings and Predictions

TOP FIVE

1 Northwell Health Nurse Choir (10 Votes)

2 Victory Brinker (10 Votes)

3 Tory Vagasy (10 Votes)

4 Peter Antoniou (10 Votes)

5 Korean Soul (10 Votes)

MIDDLE THREE

6 Josh Blue (10 Votes)

7 Aidan Bryant (10 Votes) 2-2 Tie, Won the America Vote Tiebreaker

8 Dokteuk Crew (10 Votes)

BOTTOM FOUR

9 Shuffolution (This week's Gangstagrass) (10 Votes)

10 Positive Impact Movement (10 Votes)

11 Johnny Showcase (10 Votes)

12 T.3 (BUZZ!/X!)

Read Full Post
Smackdownisblue Smackdownisblue 17 August 2021
0

Season 16 Live Show Personal Rankings and Judging

I will update after each performance episode.

NOTE: things may change as the weeks go on from previous weeks

These are my PERSONAL rankings:


  • 1 Quarterfinals Week 1
    • 1.1 Judges' Choice
  • 2 Quarterfinals Week 2
    • 2.1 Judges' Choice
  • 3 Quarterfinals Week 3
    • 3.1 Judges' Choice
  • 4 Semifinals Week 1
    • 4.1 Judges' Choice
  • 5 Semifinals Week 2
    • 5.1 Judges' Choice
  • 6 Finals












Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 12 August 2021
0

Quarterfinals 2 Pre-Performance Predictions

Quarterfinals 2 - "The Lambs fed to the Slaughter!"

Predicted Performance Order

1 Death Spot - T.3

2 - Aidan Bryant

3 - Johnny Showcase

4 - Josh Blue

5 - Korean Soul

6 - Tory Vagasy

7 - Positive Impact Movement

8 - Dokteuk Crew

9 - Peter Antoniou

10 - Shuffolution

11 - Victory Brinker

12 Pimp Spot - Northwell Health Nurse Choir

PREDICTIONS

TOP FIVE: Shuffolution / Dokteuk Crew/ Tory Vagasy / Northwell Health Nurse Choir (Unfortunately) / Victory Brinker (Unfortunately)

MIDDLE THREE SONIC SAVE ROUND: Positive Impact Movement / Korean Soul / Peter Antoniou

BOTTOM FOUR: Josh Blue / Aidan Bryant / Johnny Showcase / T.3

WANTS

TOP FIVE: Shuffolution / Dokteuk Crew / Tory Vagasy / Peter Antoniou / Positive Impact Movement

MIDDLE THREE SONIC SAVE ROUND: Korean Soul / Josh…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 11 August 2021
0

QF 1 Performance Rankings and Predictions

AFTER TONIGHTS PERFORMANCES

PERFORMANCE RANKINGS

THE STANDOUTS

1 Gina Brillon

2 Madilyn Bailey

3 Dustin Tavella

4 Jimmie Herrod

5 1aChord

6 Matt Johnson

IN THE MIDDLE OF THE PACK

7 Gangstagrass

8 Canine Stars

9 Beyond Belief Dance Company

10 Kabir Singh

GONERS

11 Sethward

12 Peter Rosalita

MY PREDICTIONS

Top Five: Gina Brillon / Madilyn Bailey / Dustin Tavella / Jimmie Herrod / 1aChord

Sonic Save Winner: Matt Johnson

Judges Choice Winner: Gangstagrass

Judges Choice Loser: Canine Stars

Bottom Four: Beyond Belief Dance Company / Kabir Singh / Sethward (Unfortunately) / Peter Rosalita

MY WANTS

Top Five: Gina Brillon / Madilyn Bailey / Dustin Tavella / Jimmie Herrod / Matt Johnson (Would be Nice)

Sonic Save Winner: 1aChord

Judges Choice Winner: Gangstagrass

Judges Choice Loser…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 4 August 2021
0

QF 1 Pre-Performance Predictions

QUARTERFINALS 1 PRE-PERFORMANCE PREDICTIONS

PROJECTED PERFORMANCE ORDER

1 Death Spot - Peter Rosalita

2 Kabir Singh

3 1aChord

4 Sethward

5 Beyond Belief Dance Company

6 Dustin Tavella

7 Madilyn Bailey

8 Canine Stars

9 Matt Johnson

10 Gangstagrass

11 Gina Brillon

12 Pimp Spot - Jimmie Herrod

TOP FIVE

Canine Stars

Madilyn Bailey

Gina Brillon

Beyond Belief Dance Company

Jimmie Herrod (I think he will greatly benefit from the recent developments not that I want him to though)

MIDDLE THREE

WSS Gangstagrass

WJC 1aChord (2-2 Tie, Won the America Vote Tiebreaker)

LJC Matt Johnson

BOTTOM FOUR

Sethward (Fodder Unfortunately)

Dustin Tavella

Kabir Singh

Peter Rosalita (Fodder)

PROJECT LIVE RESULTS 1 GROUPINGS

Kabir Singh - Peter Rosalita (Neither of You!)

Gina Brillon - Madilyn Bailey…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 15 July 2021
0

Auditions 7 Performance Rankings

Auditions 7 Performance Rankings

1 Kevin Micoud

2 Ehrlich "Fireball" Ocampo

3 Michael Winslow

4 Hiplet Ballerinas

5 Temple London

6 Ray Singleton

7 The Owl and The Pussycat (Another act the producers did dirty)

8 Hello Sister (I dont think they showed their hand in their audition though)

9 Davide Zongoli (You can't win them all!)

10 Michael & Angelina Novikova

11 Gene & Isabella Bersten

12 Sarah Potenza

13 Scarlett Business

14 Gramps & Maeve

Im not ranking the rest because they were trash and I Buzzed/X'ed the rest and they arent even worth Discussing

Also there are no changes in my finals projections this week, they remain the same even though that might change after next week

My Current Projected Finalists

World Taekwondo Demonstration Team

UniCircle Flow

L…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 10 July 2021
0

Auditions 6 Performance Rankings

Little late but here....

Auditions 6 Performance Rankings

1 Gigi Deluxe and Devon

2 Madilyn Bailey

3 Vertical Flow

4 Chapkidz

5 MJ

6 Breeze Carver

7 Cam Bertrand

8 Matt Mauser

9 Femme Fatale

10 Joel Claudio

11 Joshua Jacobs

12 Alex Ostrovski

13 Victory Brinker (Weakest Golden Buzzer and First Golden Buzzer to be Eliminated!)

14 The Stunner BUZZ! X!

15 Guapacharros BUZZ! X!

16 Roy and Judith BUZZ! X!

17 Cheif BUZZ! X!

18 Donovan BUZZ! X!

19 Darrel Thorne BUZZ! X!

Post Auditions 6 Finals Predictions (Always subject to change)

Karate: World Taekwondo Demonstration Team

Unique: UniCircle Flow

Magic: Lea Kyle

Aerialist/Acrobat: Danila Bim

Pet Group:Canine Stars

Pet Sololist: Alexandra Cote

Danger: Gigi Deluxe and Devon (Replaces The Curtis Family C-Notes)

Comedy: Madilyn Bailey (Replac…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 1 July 2021
0

Auditions 5 Performance Rankings

AUDITIONS 5 RANKINGS

1 Lea Kyle

2 Alexandra Cote

3 Dokteuk Crew

4 Peter Antoniou

5 Positive Impact Movement

6 The Sklar Brothers

7 Jayy Dunez

8 Tory Vagasy

9 Gangstagrass

10 Lea Hinz (Montaged/Producers did her Dirty)

11 The Empower Pack

12 Melodie Blaze BUZZ! X!

13 Thomas Evans BUZZ! X!

14 Bob's Dance Shop BUZZ! X!

15 Space Kiddettes BUZZ! X!

16 The Mooncity Disasters BUZZ! X!

17 Delicious Duane Douglas BUZZ! X!

UPDATED TIER LIST

FINALS: World Taekwondo Demonstration Team / UniCircle Flow / Lea Kyle / Danila Bim / Canine Stars / Shuffolution / Alexandra Cote / Gina Brillon / The Curtis Family C-Notes / Nightbirde

SEMIFINALS: Dokteuk Crew / Jayy Dunez / Positive Impact Movement / Storm Large / Tory Vagasy / Beyond Belief Dance Company / Brooke Simpson / Patrick Kun …

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 23 June 2021
0

Auditions 4 Performance Rankings

AUDITIONS 4 THOUGHTS

DARK HORSES (THE STANDOUT ACTS)

1 Danila Bim

2 Shuffolution

3 Ryan Stock and AmberLynn (Too bad it doesnt count)

4 Brooke Simpson

EVERYONE ELSE (FODDER AND/OR PRETENDERS)

5 JW's Inspirational Singers of NYC (Same old Boring Choir)

6 Pam and Casper

7 Josh Blue

8 Jimmie Herrod (So far First GB that will fall, likely in Quarters)

9 Roman Krichela

10 The Amazing Shoji

11 Fallyn

12 Charley Loffredo (BUZZ!/X!)

13 Michael Spencer (BUZZ!/X!)

14 Some Stupid Ass Boy Band (BUZZ!/X!)

TIER LIST

FINALS

World Taekwondo Demonstration Team / UniCircle Flow / Canine Stars / Danila Bim / Gina Grillon / Shuffolution / The Curtis Family C-Notes / Nightbirde

SEMIFINALS

Brooke Simpson / Storm Large / Beyond Belief Dance Company / Patrick Kun / Klek Entos / Gerald K…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 16 June 2021
0

Auditions 3 Performance Rankings

Auditions 3 Review

CONTENDERS / WORLD TAEKWONDO DEMONSTRATION TEAM TIER

1 World Taekwondo Demonstration Team *Presses Golden Buzzer* - Golden Buzzer

DARK HORSES

2 Storm Large - Yes

3 Klek Entos - Yes

4 Kabir Singh - Yes

FODDER

5 T.3 - No

6 CZN - No

7 The Misfit (BUZZ!/X!) - No

8 Mama Char (BUZZ!/X!) - No

UPDATED TIER LIST (ALWAYS SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

FINALS: World Taekwondo Demonstration Team (My Golden Buzzer) / UniCircle Flow / Canine Stars / The Curtis Family C-Notes / Gina Grillon / Beyond Belief Dance Company

SEMIFINALS: Storm Large / Nightbirde / Northwell Health Nurse Choir / Patrick Kun / Klek Entos / Gerald Kelly

QUARTERFINALS: Korean Soul / 1a Chord / Matt Johnson / Dustin Tavella / Kabir Singh / Lil Hunter Kelly / Aidan Bryant

DELIBERATIONS: Sethward / …

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 9 June 2021
0

Auditions 2 Performance Rankings

Auditions 2 Thoughts

1 UniCircle Flow

2 Beyond Belief Dance Company

3 The Curtis Family C-Notes

4 Gina Gillon

5 Patrick Kun

6 Matt Johnson

7 Korean Soul

8 Nightbirde (Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer)

9 Preston LyFord

10 JUNIO

11 Danny Dechi BUZZ! X! NO!

12 Johnny Showcase BUZZ! X! NO!

13 Larger Than Life BUZZ! X! NO!

14 Les Beaux Freres BUZZ! X! NO!

Updated Tier List

Finals: UniCircle Flow / Canine Stars / Beyond Belief Dance Company /T he Curtis Family C-Notes / Gina Gillon

Semifinals: Northwell Health Nurse Choir / Nightbirde / Patrick Kun / Matt Johnson / Gerald Kelly

Quarterfinals: Korean Soul / 1a Chord / Dustin Tavella / Lil Hunter Kelly / Aidan Bryant

Deliberations: Sethward / Peter Rosalita / Keith Apicary / Johnny Showcase (BUZZ!/X!) / Les Beaux Freres (BUZZ!/X!…

Read Full Post
ChrisBurr555555 ChrisBurr555555 2 June 2021
0

Auditions 1 Performance Rankings

Auditions 1 Performance Rankings

1 (Episode Winner) Canine Stars

2 Mr. Cherry & Chikki (ROBBED! I Voted Yes)

3 Katie Way (ROBBED! I Voted Yes)

4 Dustin Tavella

5 Gerald Kelly

6 Lil Hunter Kelly

7 Sethward

8 Aidan Bryant

9 Northwell Nurse Health Choir

10 1a Chord

11 Peter Rosalita

12 Keith Apicary (I voted No)

13 Brian Penkey (I voted No)

14 Elektro Botz (BUZZ!/X!/No)


Auditions 1 Tier List

Finals: Canine Stars (Episode Winner)

Semifinals: Dustin Tavella / Northwell Health Nurse Choir / Gerald Kelly

Quarterfinals: Lil Hunter Kelly / 1a Chord

Judge Cuts: Sethward / Aidan Bryant / Peter Rosalita / Keith Apicary

Read Full Post
Gracesullivan33 Gracesullivan33 16 March 2021
0

Roberta Battaglia

Read Full Post
Rachel Klueck Rachel Klueck 21 February 2021
1

AGT The Champions 3

When will we see America's Got Talent The Champions 3?

Read Full Post
Smackdownisblue Smackdownisblue 30 September 2020
0

Favorite AGT Singing Performances

  • 1 Season 1
  • 2 Season 2
  • 3 Season 3
  • 4 Season 4
  • 5 Season 5
  • 6 Season 6
  • 7 Season 7
  • 8 Season 8
  • 9 Season 9
  • 10 Season 10
  • 11 Season 11
  • 12 Season 12
  • 13 Season 13
  • 14 The Champions Season 1
  • 15 Season 14
  • 16 The Champions Season 2
  • 17 Season 15
  • 18 Season 16


  • N/A


  • Terry Fator - "At Last", "What a Wonderful World", "Unforgettable" & "I Left My Heart in San Francisco"
  • Cas Haley - "Walking on the Moon" & "Easy"
  • Butterscotch - "My Funny Valentine"


  • TBA


  • TBA


  • TBA


  • TBA


  • TBA


  • Forte - "Unchained Melody", "The Prayer" & "Caruso"


  • Emily West - "Who Wants to Live Forever"
  • Quintavious Johnson - "I'd Rather Go Blind" & "Let It Be"
  • Sons of Serendip - "Ordinary World"


  • Alicia Michilli - "I'd Rather Go Blind"
  • Daniella Mass - "Don't Cry for Me Argentina" & "Crying"
  • The CraigLewis Band - "A Change Is Gonna Come" & "Beggin You"


  • Brian …












Read Full Post
MCUDefender MCUDefender 18 October 2021
0

Season 4 Live Shows Opinions

These are my rankings for the live shows of Season 4



  • 1 Week 1
  • 2 Judges Choice
  • 3 Week 2
  • 4 Judges Choice
  • 5 Week 3
  • 6 Judges Choice
  • 7 Week 4








Read Full Post
Meowkins63 Meowkins63 9 September 2020
0

User Blog:Meowkins63 Live Show Rankings

  • 1 Season 15
  • 2 Quaterfinals 1
  • 3 Judges Choice
  • 4 Week 2
  • 5 Judges Choice
  • 6 Week 3
  • 7 Results
  • 8 Week 4
  • 9 Result
  • 10 Semifinal 1
  • 11 Results
  • 12 Semifinals 2
  • 13 Results
  • 14 FINALS
  • 15 Season 16
  • 16 Quarterfinals 1
  • 17 Results
  • 18 week 2
  • 19 Judges' Choice
  • 20 Week 3
  • 21 Judges' Choice
  • 22 Semifinals 1
  • 23 Judges Choice
  • 24 Season 17
  • 25 Semifinals 1
  • 26 Qualifiers 2
  • 27 Qualifiers 3
  • 28 Qualifiers 4
  • 29 Qualifiers 5
  • 30 Season 18
  • 31 Semifinals 1
  • 32 Semifinals 2
  • 33 Semifinals 3
  • 34 Semi's 4
  • 35 Semi5
  • 36 Finals








































Read Full Post
Smackdownisblue Smackdownisblue 12 August 2020
0

Season 15 Live Show Personal Rankings and Judging

I will update after each performance episode.

NOTE: things may change as the weeks go on from previous weeks

These are my PERSONAL rankings:


  • 1 Quarterfinals Week 1
    • 1.1 Judges' Choice
  • 2 Quarterfinals Week 2
    • 2.1 Judges' Choice
  • 3 Quarterfinals Week 3
    • 3.1 Judges' Choice
  • 4 Quarterfinals Week 4
    • 4.1 Judges' Choice
  • 5 Semifinals Week 1
    • 5.1 Judges' Choice
  • 6 Semifinals Week 2
    • 6.1 Judges' Choice
  • 7 Finals














Read Full Post
Chrisburr Chrisburr 24 June 2020
1

Auditions 5 performance Rankings

Auditions 5 Performance Rankings

CONTENDERS

1.) Winston [Yes]

Best Act of the Night and a potential Top Five Act. From The Cards to the Smoking Magic Gloves, Winston Killed it. Hes not as good as Jennifer & Daiquiri. But I expect Winston to make The Live Shows at least if not further.

Quarterfinals Bottom Three -> Finals Top Five

Prediction: Semifinals Bottom Four

2.) Chef Boy Bonez [Yes]

He was Funny, Creepy and Entertaining. Hes not Fodder like some say he is. I dont think hes making The Finals. One of the Best acts of the night. When its all said and done, he might be the most memorable act of Season 15! Will be rooting for him!

Judge Cuts -> Semifinals Bottom Four

Prediction: Quarterfinals Bottom Three

3.) Shaquira McGrath [Yes]

Everyone say hell…

Read Full Post
Chrisburr Chrisburr 31 May 2020
0

AGt Season 15 The Show must go Online Performance Rankings

The Show Must Go Online Performance Rankings

AGT The Show Must Go Online Performance Rankings

THE CONTENDERS

1 Lauren O'Brien (Yes)

I know a lot of people (Like myself) have been craving for a Comedian to win the whole thing for the first time ever. Lauren O'Brien might end up being the best Comedian/Impressionist in the show's history. I fell over laughing at her jokes and impressions. She is a mix of Greg Morton, Ryan Niemiller, Preacher Lawson and Samuel J. Comroe. I see her getting to the Finals, likely the Top 5. She has a hell of a chance to be the first Comedian in history to win AGT!

Prediction: Finals Top Five

2 Alexis Brownise (Yes)

Of the 2 pet acts here, Alexis is the far better one here, using multiple dogs and tricks in Unison really…

Read Full Post
Chrisburr Chrisburr 27 May 2020
0

AGT Season 15 Audition 1-The Premiere Performance Rankings

Auditions 1 Performance Rankings

Audition 1 Winner(s): Its a Three Way Tie between Muy Moi Show (Moses), Ryan Tricks (Corey Anders), and Malik DOPE (Malik Okung), They all three won the night for me even though I don't think any of them will win the competition.

THE CONTENDERS

1.) Muy Moi Show/Moses (Yes)

Its hard to say who won the Night for me, there were Three Great acts that stood out from everyone else. 1-3 are interchangeable for me. Those thre acts won the night for me. Moses was Gross/Disgusting/Weird/Odd/Funny/Entertaining all in one, yeah some parts make you wanna Buzz him, But he Mixes Danger/Magic/Grossness all into one. I can see Moses being out as early as Judge Cuts, but I can also see him in The Finals Top Five. He's not going t…

Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 18 May 2020
0

Season 15 (If COVID-19 didn't happen) (My Version)

Season 15 of America's Got Talent premiered on May 26, 2020. [1] On August 22, 2018, Simon has signed a contract to renew for multiple more years (at least Season 16).[2]

Dunkin' Donuts will continue to be the official beverage sponsor of this season, having its products shown throughout the show and their cups on the judges' desks.


  • 1 Judging Panel
  • 2 Episodes
  • 3 Acts
  • 4 Auditions
    • 4.1 Auditions filming days [3]:
    • 4.2 Airing Dates
      • 4.2.1 Regular Audition Shows
      • 4.2.2 Featuring Eric Stonestreet
      • 4.2.3 The Show Must Go Online
  • 5 Judge Cuts
  • 6 Quarterfinals
  • 7 Semifinals
  • 8 Finals



Main article: Season 15 Episodes


Main article: Season 15 Acts


Main article: Season 15 Auditions


  • March 2, 2020
  • March 4, 2020
  • March 5, 2020
  • March 7, 2020
  • March 8, 2020
  • March 10, 2020
  • March 11, 2020
  • March 13, 2020
  • March …







Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 13 May 2020
0

America's Got Talent: The Champions (Season 3) (Early Details) (My Opinions)

America's Got Talent: The Champions was announced for Season 3 on May 13, 2020 and began airing live on January 11, 2020. Howie Mandel, Simon Cowell, and Heidi Klum return as judges, along with Terry Crews as host. Sofia Vergara, who joined the show on Season 15 will return to judge Champions.


  • 1 Production
  • 2 Judging Panel
  • 3 Format
    • 3.1 Preliminaries
    • 3.2 Semifinal
    • 3.3 Final
  • 4 Judges
  • 5 Preliminaries Results
    • 5.1 Week 1
    • 5.2 Week 2
    • 5.3 Week 3
    • 5.4 Week 4
    • 5.5 Semifinals
  • 6 Final
  • 7 References


Due to COVID-19 that has happened during Summer 2020 and Season 15's live shows were postponed till late 2020, for the first time ever, the show will broadcast live on NBC.



There were 4 preliminary episodes total.  Each show contains 10 acts.  There was one Golden Buzzer per show, so four judg…





Read Full Post
StarCookie99 StarCookie99 29 March 2020
3

Did Daniel Emmet Cheat his way into the Finals?

Being a wild card act in the finals is wrong. Daniel Emmet is clearly a Cheater 

Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 13 March 2020
0

Eric Stonestreet (AGT Judge)

Eric Allen Stonestreet (born September 9, 1971) is a judge on Season 15 of America's Got Talent.[1] He is filling in for Heidi Klum after her illness.

AGT has had eventful last two days of filming. Judge Heidi Klum went to work Tuesday but left before the start of the taping with what was subsequently described by sources as a common cold. She stayed home ill Wednesday, with Modern Family star Eric Stonestreet filling in for her. He sat alongside his Modern Family co-star Sofia Vergara, who is a new addition to the show’s judging panel, as well as AGT veterans Simon Cowell and Howie Mandel.


  • First act to vote "Yes" to: TBA
  • First act to vote "No" to: TBA
  • First act to buzz:TBA
  • Golden Buzzer Acts: Cristina Rae (15)




avirus spreading.

Read Full Post
Lady Lostris Lady Lostris 9 March 2020
1

New Wiki Manager

Hey all! I am Lostris, the newly assigned Wiki Manager for the . I'll be taking over from Mandy, who has since then been hired to be a full time staff.

What does this mean? Nothing really. You will still receive the same support as before, just your point of contact has changed to be me. I too am here to help the community and be a liaison to full-time Fandom staff. So if you ever have a question or issue relating to the wiki, editing, design, etc., don't hesitate to leave a message on my wall and I will do my best to help. I'm looking forward to working with this community!

I am also excited to share with you the latest Fandom staff blog that gives us a more insight to the new UCP editor and the release date of UCP phase 1, i.e March 11!

Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 8 March 2020
0

Ryan Long Set As 'America's Got Talent' Guest Judge for Season 15

NBC’s summer juggernaut America’s Got Talent has a few aces up its sleeve for the rest of the summer. Ryan Long is set as a guest judge on the competition series in Judge Cuts Season 15.

The quartet individually will join regulars Simon Cowell, Sofia Vergara, Heidi Klum and Howie Mandel, along with host Terry Crews. Long has been a judge on America's Got Talent in Seasons 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13. He has used the golden buzzer on 3 seasons (Brian Justin Crum {11}, Diavolo {12} and Brian King Joseph {13}). He's excited to hit the golden buzzer for the 4th time. He quoted "I'm excited to make a comeback on AGT. I miss the family so much. I can't wait to see Simon, Howie, and Heidi who I have worked with in the past. I'm excited to see Terry in…

Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 5 March 2020
0

America's Got Talent: The Champions (Season 3) (Early Details)

America's Got Talent: The Champions was announced for Season 3 on Summer, 2020. It began airing on January 4, 2021.


  • 1 Production
  • 2 Judging Panel
  • 3 Format
    • 3.1 Preliminaries
    • 3.2 Semifinal
    • 3.3 Final
  • 4 Judges
  • 5 Preliminaries Results
  • 6 References


Filming took place at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Fall 2020. [1]



There are 4 preliminary episodes total. Each show contains 10 acts. There is one Golden Buzzer per show, so four judges equals four Golden Buzzers. The act that receives a Golden Buzzer in each of the four preliminary episodes advances straight to the final.

In Champions, three acts in each preliminary episode advance to a semifinal round: two via the "AGT Superfans" vote. The acts that finished in 3rd, 4th and 5th place in the Superfans vote faced the…





Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 29 February 2020
0

Heidi Klum (2nd Cycle)


Read Full Post
RyanL181095 RyanL181095 29 February 2020
0

Heidi Klum (1st Cycle)


Read Full Post
Curious Poker Chip Curious Poker Chip 21 January 2020
0

General Update

As some of you know from my venting on The Champions Season 2 thread, I was a little upset over the results, but I also feel like I want to say a couple of things.

First off, for the time being, I am starting to get a little burned out on AGT right now, especially the format of the latest The Champions season and not really having much excitement or anticipation for the acts who advanced, and also the fact that... well... I sometimes get a bit too emotional over the results, especially when some of the contestants who I enjoy fall by the wayside. So, after sleeping on it, I think I have decided that I am probably not going to continue watching AGT: The Champions on television, instead opting to watch the acts on YouTube. I may watch the fin…

Read Full Post

Advertisement