Contestants who have also competed on Britain's Got Talent. Their placements on the show are listed below. Regular BGTs, their version of The Champions, and The Ultimate Magician will be listed separately.
Christian Stoinev, Colin Cloud, Dave the Horn Guy, Ryan Tricks and Siro-A were never televised on the main show; They were instead shown on Britain's Got More Talent.
Furthermore Celine Tam, Rogue, Chris Cox, Leonid The Magnificent, Nick Pike, Bir Khalsa, Naathan Phan, Wayne Hoffman, Emily Robinson, and Mr O never had their Britain's Got Talent auditions televised, yet they were confirmed to have auditioned for the show via news reports, trailers, promos, or cards spotted during the deliberations.
Britain's Got Talent[]
- Celine Tam (Disqualified)(Untelevised)
- Bir Khalsa (Unknown)(Untelevised)
- Naathan Phan(Unknown)(Untelevised)
- Wayne Hoffman(Unknown)(Unknown)(Untelevised)
- Lioz Shem Tov (Semifinalist)(Withdrawn)
- Hammerhand (Auditions)
- Lightwave Theater Company(Auditions)(Untelevised)
- Marcos & Marcel(Auditions)
- Rogue (Auditions)(Untelevised)
- Alan Hudson (Judge Cuts)
- Andrea & Oba (Judge Cuts) (Untelevised)
- Angara Contortion (Judge Cuts)
- Birds of Paradise (Judge Cuts)
- Charlie Plaçais (Judge Cuts)
- Chris Cox (Judge Cuts)(Untelevised)
- Christian Stoinev (Judge Cuts)
- Colin Mcleod (Judge Cuts)
- Dave the Horn Guy (Judge Cuts)
- Dev (Judge Cuts)
- Emily Robinson (Judge Cuts)(Untelevised)
- JD Anderson (Judge Cuts)
- Leonid the Magnificent (Judge Cuts)(Untelevised)
- Liberty Barros (Judge Cuts)
- Magic Mandy (Judge Cuts)(Untelevised)(Semifinalist)
- Mind2Mind (Judge Cuts)
- Nick Pike (Judge Cuts)(Untelevised)
- Oswaldo Colina (Judge Cuts)
- Ryan Hayashi (Judge Cuts)
- Ryan Tricks (Judge Cuts)
- Siro-A (Judge Cuts)
- TanBA (Judge Cuts)
- Temple London (Judge Cuts)
- Thomas Vu (Judge Cuts)
- Tulga (Judge Cuts)
- Veniamin Shows (Judge Cuts)
- Aaron Crow (Semifinalist)
- Andrew Stanton (Semifinalist)
- Ben Blaque (Semifinalist)(Disqualified)(Untelevised)
- Billy & Emily England (Semifinalist)
- Crazeehorse (Semifinalist)
- Ellie and Jeki (Semifinalist)
- Freelusion (Semifinalist)
- Fabulous Sisters (Semifinalist)
- Gonzo (Semifinalist)
- Hakan Berg (Semifinalist)
- Hoop La La (Semifinalist)
- Ichikawa Koikuchi (Semifinalist)
- Keiichi Iwasaki (Semifinalist)
- Les Sancho (Semifinalist)
- Light Balance (Semifinalist)
- Marawa (Semifinalist)
- Matt Johnson (Semifinalist)
- Miki Dark (Semifinalist)
- Misstasia (Semifinalist)
- Noodle (Semifinalist)
- Ryland Petty (Semifinalist)
- Stevie Starr (Semifinalist)
- The Chippendoubles (Semifinalist)
- Toy Toy Toy (Semifinalist)
- Tyrone & Mina (Semifinalist)
- Vardanyan Brothers (Semifinalists)
- Wesley Williams (Semifinalist)
- Mr. Uekusa (Semifinalist)
- UDI (10th)
- Alexandr Magala (9th)
- Loren Allred (9th)
- MerseyGirls (9th)
- Paddy & Nico (9th)
- Jasper Cherry (8th)
- Aidan McCann (7th)
- Aneeshwar Kunchala (7th)
- Ghetto Kids (6th)
- Darcy Oake (5th)
- Musa Motha (5th)
- Bars & Melody (3rd)
- Ben Hart (3rd)
- Boogie Storm (3rd)
- Cillian O'Connor (3rd)
- Tom Ball (3rd)
- Connie Talbot (2nd)
- Issy Simpson (2nd)
- Jamie Leahey (2nd)
- Marc Spelmann / "X" (Semifinalist / 2nd)
- Susan Boyle (2nd)
- Ashleigh and Pudsey (Winner)
- Attraction (Winner)
- Axel Blake (Winner)
- Collabro (Winner)
- Lost Voice Guy (Winner)
- Paul Potts (Winner)
- Tokio Myers (Winner)
The Champions[]
- Alexandr Magala (Preliminaries)
- Ashleigh & Sully (Preliminaries)
- Bad Salsa (Preliminaries)
- Ben Hart (Preliminaries)
- Billy & Emily England (Preliminaries)
- Boogie Storm (Preliminaries)
- Collabro (Preliminaries)
- Connie Talbot (Preliminaries)
- Cristina Ramos (Preliminaries)
- Deadly Games (Preliminaries)
- DJ Arch JNR (Preliminaries)
- Issy Simpson (Preliminaries)
- Lost Voice Guy (Preliminaries)
- Mayyas (Preliminaries)
- Paul Potts (Preliminaries)
- Paul Zerdin (Preliminaries)
- Tape Face (Preliminaries)
- The Sacred Riana (Preliminaries)
- Vicki Barbolak (Preliminaries)
- Alexa Lauenburger (Finalist)
- Bars & Melody (Finalist)
- Bello & Annaliese Nock (Finalist)
- Darcy Oake (Finalist)
- MerseyGirls (Finalist)
- Paddy & Nico (Finalist)
- Preacher Lawson (Finalist)
- Kseniya Simonova (3rd)
The Ultimate Magician[]
- Colin Cloud (Finalist)
- Les French Twins (Finalist)
- Eric Chien (Winner)
- Magic Mandy (Finalist)
- Marc Spelmann (Finalist)
- Kevin James (Finalist)
- The Clairvoyants (Finalist)
Trending pages
All items (105)
A
B
C
L
M
T
U