FANDOM


Curious Poker Chip's Ultimate All-Stars is a three part all-star season, with the goal to find the ultimate talent of them all. The first season will comprise of contestants from the first five seasons. The judges are Chip, Thomas, Squeezed and Smack.

The elusive Golden Buzzer will be used during the first four weeks to one contestant and send them straight through to the Finals! It can only be used once for each of the four judges!

Thomas left the judging panel due to inactivity starting in the semifinals. Meowkins served as his replacement.

Top 48

Week 1

The Golden Buzzer this week goes to Thomas.

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
1. Haspop Haspop Dancer [1] Ovation X Ovation
2. ArcAttack Arcattack Technological Band [2] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
3. Queen Emily Queenemily Singer [3] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
4. Studio One Young Beast Society Studiooneyoungbeastsociety Dance Group [4] X
5. Kaitlyn Maher Kaitlynmaher Singer [5]
6. MURRAY Murray Magician [6] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
7. Bianca Ryan Biancaryan Singer [7] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
8. Harmonica Pierre Harmonicapierre Harmonica Player [8] X X
9. Anna and Patryk Annaandpatryk Ballroom Dance Duo [9] Ovation
10. Rappin' Granny Rappin'granny Rapper [10] Ovation Ovation
11. The Millers Themillers Singer and Harmonica Player [11] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
12. Fighting Gravity Fightinggravity Blacklight Dance Group [12] Ovation GoldButton Ovation Ovation Ovation


Group 1
Annaandpatryk
Anna and Patryk
Ballroom Dance Duo
Murray
MURRAY
Magician


Group 2
Studiooneyoungbeastsociety
Studio One Young Beast Society
Dance Group
Arcattack
ArcAttack
Technological Band
Themillers
The Millers
Singer an Harmonica Player


Group 3
Rappin'granny
Rappin' Granny
Rapper
Queenemily
Queen Emily
Singer


Group 4
Biancaryan
Bianca Ryan
Singer
Kaitlynmaher
Kaitlyn Maher
Singer


Judges' Choice

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
Haspop Haspop Dancer Check Check Check Check
Harmonica Pierre Harmonicapierre Harmonica Player

Week 2

The Golden Buzzer this week goes to Smack.

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
1. Butterscotch Butterscotch Beatboxer/Singer [13] Ovation Ovation
2. Rudi Macaggi Rudimacaggi Acrobat [14] Ovation
3. The Texas Tenors Thetexastenors Vocal Group [15] Ovation Ovation GoldButton Ovation
4. Joseph Hall Josephhall Elvis Presley Impersonator [16]
5. Antonio Restivo Antoniorestivo Fire Performer [17]
6. Michael Grimm Michaelgrimm Singer [18] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
7. Bobby Badfingers Bobbybadfingers Finger Snapper [19] Ovation X
8. Leonid the Magnificent Leonidthemagnificent2 Variety Act [20] X X
9. All That! Allthat1 Clogging Group [21] Ovation
10. Kevin Skinner Kevinskinner Singer [22] (audio only) Ovation Ovation
11. Nathan Burton Nathanburton Magician [23]
12. Nuttin' But Stringz Nuttin'butstringz Violinist Duo [24] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation



Group 1
Josephhall
Joseph Hall
Elvis Presley Impersonator
Butterscotch

Butterscotch
Singer/Beatboxer


Group 2
Michaelgrimm
Michael Grimm
Singer
Allthat1
All That!
Clogging Group
Antoniorestivo
Antonio Restivo
Fire Performer


Group 3
Leonidthemagnificent2
Leonid the Magnificent
Variety Act
Nuttin'butstringz
Nuttin' But Stringz
Violinist Duo


Group 4
Kevinskinner
Kevin Skinner
Singer
Rudimacaggi
Rudi Macaggi
Acrobat


Judges' Choice

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
Nathan Burton Nathanburton Magician Check Check
Bobby Badfingers Bobbybadfingers Finger Snapper Check Check

Week 3

The Golden Buzzer this week goes to Squeezed.

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
1. Acrodunk Acrodunk Basketball Dunking Group [25] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
2. Barbara Padilla Barbarapadilla Opera Singer [26] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
3. Jon & Owen - The Passing Zone Jon&owen-thepassingzone Comedy Jugglers [27] Ovation
4. Eli Mattson Elimattson Singer/Pianist [28] Ovation Ovation
5. David & Dania - Quick Change David&dania-quickchange Quick Change Duo [29] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
6. Recycled Percussion Recycledpercussion Percussion Group [30] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
7. Grandma Lee Grandmalee Stand-Up Comedienne [31]
8. Jackie Evancho Jackieevancho Singer [32] Ovation Ovation Ovation
9. Hairo Torres Hairotorres Dancer [33] (sorry for bad quality) Ovation
10. At Last Atlast Singing Group [34] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
11. Connor Doran Connordoran Indoor Kite Flyer [35] Ovation
12. Terry Fator Terryfator Ventriloquist [36] Ovation Ovation GoldButton Ovation Ovation



Group 1
Grandmalee
Grandma Lee
Stand-Up Comedienne
David&dania-quickchange
David & Dania - Quick Change
Quick Change Duo


Group 2
Barbarapadilla
Barbara Padilla
Opera Singer
Atlast
At Last
Vocal Group
Hairotorres
Hairo Torres
Dancer


Group 3
Connordoran
Connor Doran
Indoor Kite Flyer
Jackieevancho
Jackie Evancho
Singer


Group 4
Elimattson
Eli Mattson
Singer
Jon&owen-thepassingzone
Jon & Owen - The Passing Zone
Comedy Jugglers


Judges' Choice

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
Recycled Percussion Recycledpercussion Percussion Group Check Check
Acrodunk Acrodunk Acrobatic Basketball Dunkers Check Check

Week 4

The Golden Buzzer this week goes to Chip.

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
1. Dan Sperry Dansperry Magician [37]
2. Jonathan Burkin Jonathanburkin Baton Twirler [38] Ovation Ovation Ovation
3. Lawrence Beamen Lawrencebeamen Singer [39] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
4. Lindsey Stirling Lindseystirling Violinist [40] Ovation
5. Jessica Sanchez Jessicasanchez Singer [41] Ovation Ovation Ovation
6. Michael Lipari & Ashleigh Dejon Michaellipari&ashleighdejon Aerialist Duo [42] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
7. Cas Haley Cashaley Singer [43] (sorry for really bad quality)
8. FootworKINGz Footworkingz Dance Group [44] Ovation
9. Prince Poppycock Princepoppycock Opera Singer [45] Ovation
10. Jeremy VanSchoonhoven Jeremyvanschoonhoven Stunt Biker [46] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
11. Taylor Ware Taylorware Yodeler/Singer [47] Ovation
12. Neal E. Boyd Neale.boyd Opera Singer [48] GoldButton Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation


Group 1
Footworkingz
FootworKINGz
Dance Group
Michaellipari&ashleighdejon
Michael Lipari & Ashleigh Dejon
Aerialist Duo


Group 2
Lawrencebeamen
Lawrence Beamen
Singer
Dansperry
Dan Sperry
Magician
Lindseystirling
Lindsey Stirling
Violinist


Group 3
Jonathanburkin
Jonathan Burkin
Baton Twirler
Taylorware
Taylor Ware
Singer/Yodeler


Group 4
Cashaley
Cas Haley
Singer
Jeremyvanschoonhoven
Jeremy VanSchoonhoven
Stunt Biker


Judges' Choice

Name Image Act Chip Thomas Squeezed Smack
Prince Poppycock Princepoppycock Opera Singer Check Check Check
Jessica Sanchez Jessicasanchez Singer Check

Semifinals

Week 1

Name Image Act Chip Meowkins Squeezed Smack
1. Queen Emily Queenemily Singer [49] Ovation
2. Michael Lipari & Ashleigh Dejon Michaellipari&ashleighdejon Aerialist Duo [50] Ovation Ovation
3. MURRAY Murray Magician [51] Ovation Ovation
4. Lawrence Beamen Lawrencebeamen Singer [52]
5. David & Dania - Quick Change David&dania-quickchange Quick Change Duo [53] Ovation X
6. Lindsey Stirling Lindseystirling Violinist [54] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
7. Eli Mattson Elimattson Singer [55] Ovation Ovation
8. Haspop Haspop Dancer [56] Ovation Ovation X
9. The Millers Themillers Singer/Harmonica Player [57] Ovation Ovation Ovation Ovation
10. Michael Grimm Michaelgrimm Singer [58] Ovation Ovation Ovation
11. Jonathan Burkin Jonathanburkin Baton Twirler [59] Ovation Ovation Ovation
12. Barbara Padilla Barbarapadilla Opera Singer [60] Ovation Ovation Ovation

The Finale

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.