FANDOM

Lawrenceyo

aka EL Jay

  • I live in Port Orchard
  • I was born on June 4
  • My occupation is College student
  • I am Male

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in Sesaon 10

Name Image Act Position Reached
Paul Zerdin Paulzerdin Ventriloquist Winner
Drew Lynch Drewlynch Stand-up Comedian Runner-up
Derek Hughes Derekhughes Magician/Comedian Top 10 Finalist
Piff the Magic Dragon Piffthemagicdragon Magician/Comedian Top 10 Finalist
Alex Boyé Alexboye Singer Judge Cuts

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in Season 11

Name Image Act Position Reached
Grace VanderWaal Gracevanderwaal Singer/Ukuleleist Winner
The Clairvoyants Theclairvoyants Mentalist Duo Runner-up
Jon Dorenbos Jondorenbos Magician 3rd Place
Brian Justin Crum Brianjustincrum Pop Singer 4th Place
Sal Valentinetti Salvalentinetti Jazz Singer 5th Place
Laura Bretan Laurabretan Opera Singer Top 10 Finalist
Linkin' Bridge Linkin'bridge Vocal Group Top 10 Finalist
Tape Face Tapeface Mime Top 10 Finalist
Musicality Musicality Vocal Group Semifinalist
Steven Brundage Stevenbrundage Magician Semifinalist
The Passing Zone Thepassingzone Comedy Juggler Duo Semifinalist
Hara Hara Magician Quarterfinalist
Ryan Stock and AmberLynn Ryanstock&amberlynn Sideshow Duo Quarterfinalist

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in Season 12

Name Image Act Position Reached
Darci Lynne Darcilynne Singing Ventriloquist Winner
Angelica Hale Angelicahale Singer Runner-up
Mandy Harvey Mandyharvey Singer/Ukelelist 4th Place
Kechi Kechi Singer Top 10 Finalist
Preacher Lawson Preacherlawson Stand-up Comedian Top 10 Finalist
Christian Guardino Christianguardino Singer Semifinalist
Mike Yung Mikeyung Singer Semifinalist
Celine Tam Celinetam Singer Semifinalist
Johnny Manuel Johnnymanuel Singer Semifinalist
Pompeyo Family Dogs Thepompeyofamily Dog Act Semifinalist
Colin Cloud Colincloud Mentalist Semifinalist
Puddles Pity Party Puddlespityparty Singing Clown Quarterfinalist
The Masqueraders Themasqueraders Soul Trio Quarterfinalist
Tom London Tomlondon Magician Judge Cuts
Nick Uhas Nickuhas Scientist Judge Cuts

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in Season 13

Name Image Act Position Reached
Shin Lim Shinlim Magician Winner
Zurcaroh Zurcaroh Acrobatic Group Runner-up
Brian King Joseph Briankingjoseph Electric Violinist 3rd Place
Samuel J. Comroe Samuelj.comroe Stand-up Comedian 4th Place
Michael Ketterer Michaelketterer Singer 5th Place
Vicki Barbolak Vickibarbolak Stand-up Comedienne Top 10 Finalist
Daniel Emmet Danielemmet Opera Singer Top 10 Finalist
Courtney Hadwin Courtneyhadwin Singer and Dancer Top 10 Finalist
Angel City Chorale Angelcitychorale Choir Semifinalist
Makayla Phillips Makaylaphillips Singer Semifinalist
Front Pictures Frontpictures Multimedia Performance Act Semifinalist
Rob Lake Roblake Magician Quarterfinalist
Hans Hans Singer/Accordionist Quarterfinalist
Quin and Misha Quinandmisha Ballroom Dance Duo Quarterfinalist
Yumbo Dump Yumbodump Comedy Duo Quarterfinalist
The Savitsky Cats Thesavitskycats Cat Act Quarterfinalist
The Sacred Riana Thesacredriana Illusionist Quarterfinalist
Mochi Mochi Multimedia Juggler Quarterfinalist
Flau'jae Flau'jae Rapper Quarterfinalist
Human Fountains Humanfountains Novelty Act Quarterfinalist
Andy Huggins Andyhuggins Stand-up Comedian Judge Cuts
Hamster Wheel Hamsterwheel Kinetic Artist Trio Judge Cuts
French Accent Frenchaccent Accordionist/Stand-up Comedian Judge Cuts
Kenny Thomas Kennythomas Motorcycle Stunt Performer Judge Cuts
Brody Ray Brodyray Singer/Guitarist Judge Cuts
Sixto and Lucia Sixtoandlucia Quick Change Duo Judge Cuts
Jeffrey Li Jeffreyli Singer Judge Cuts
Oliver Graves Olivergraves Stand-up Comedian Judge Cuts
Angel Garcia Angelgarcia Singer Judge Cuts
Blue Tokyo Bluetokyo Acrobatic Dance Group Judge Cuts
Hunter Price Hunterprice Singer/Guitarist Judge Cuts
Vivien Vajda Vivienvajda Jump Rope Acrobat Judge Cuts
Lioz Shem Tov Liozshemtov Comedy Mentalist Judge Cuts
Sophie Fatu Sophiefatu Singer Judge Cuts
Oscar and Pam Oscarandpam Singer/Pianist and Dog Act Judge Cuts
Lilly Wilker Lillywilker Animal Impressionist Judge Cuts
Patches Patches Rapper Judge Cuts
Wes-P Wes-p Novelty Act None

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in The Champions

Name Image Act Position Reached
Shin Lim Shinlimtc Magician Winner
Darci Lynne Darcilynnetc Singing Ventriloquist Runner-up
Preacher Lawson Preacherlawsontc Stand-up Comedian 5th Place
Brian Justin Crum Brianjustincrumtc Pop Singer Top 12 Finalist
Angelica Hale Angelicahaletc Singer Top 12 Finalist
Kechi Kechitc Singer Top 12 Finalist
Deadly Games Deadlygamestc Knife Thrower Duo Top 12 Finalist
Jon Dorenbos Jondorenbostc Magician Top 12 Finalist
Sal Valentinetti Salvalentinettitc Jazz Singer Preliminaries
Colin Cloud Colincloudtc Mentalist Preliminaries
Lost Voice Guy Lostvoiceguy Stand-up Comedian Preliminaries
Paul Zerdin Paulzerdintc Ventriloquist Preliminaries
Drew Lynch Drewlynchtc Stand-up Comedian Preliminaries
Tape Face Tapefacetc Mime Preliminaries
Kenichi Ebina Kenichiebinatc Dancer Preliminaries
Ryan Stock and AmberLynn Ryanstockandamberlynntc Sideshow Duo Preliminaries
Samuel J. Comroe Samueljcomroetc Stand-up Comedian Preliminaries
Courtney Hadwin Courtneyhadwintc Singer/Dancer Preliminaries
Piff the Magic Dragon Piffthemagicdragontc Comedy Magician Preliminaries
Vicki Barbolak Vickibarbolaktc Stand-up Comedienne Preliminaries
The Clairvoyants Theclairvoyantstc Mentalist Duo Preliminaries

My favorite America's Got Talent Acts in Season 14

Name Image Act Position Reached
Kodi Lee Kodilee Singer and Pianist Winner
Detroit Youth Choir Detroityouthchoir Choir 2nd
Ryan Niemiller Ryanniemiller Stand-Up Comedian 3rd
Light Balance Kids Lightbalancekids Light-up Dance Group Top 10 Finalist
Tyler Butler-Figueroa Tylerbutler-figueroa Violinist Top 10 Finalist
Ndlovu Youth Choir Ndlovuyouthchoir Choir Top 10 Finalist
Luke Islam Lukeislam Singer 'Semifinalist
Alex Dowis Alexdowis Blacklight Painter Semifinalist
Lukas & Falco Lukas&falco Dog Act Semifinalist
Dom Chambers Domchambers Magician Semifinalist
Jackie Fabulous Jackiefabulous Stand-up Comedienne Semifinalist
Eric Chien Ericchien Magician Semifinalist
Greg Morton Gregmorton Comic Impersonator Semifinalist
Gonzo Gonzo Dancer & Tambourinist Quarterfinalist
Charlotte Summers Charlottesummers Singer Quarterfinalist
Joseph Allen Josephallen Singer/Rapper Quarterfinalist
SOS Sos Magician Judge Cuts
Kara with a K Karawithak Stand-up Comedienne Judge Cuts
Edson & Leon Edson&leon Balancing Duo Judge Cuts
Gingzilla Gingzilla Singer Judge Cuts
ADEM Dance Crew Ademdancecrew Dance Group Judge Cuts
Michael Paul Michaelpaul Ventriloquist Judge Cuts
Brandon Coprich Brandoncoprich Flautist None
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.